Double-click to start typing

  Aaliyah/Quiana Smith 

Click here to edit subtitle

Blog

view:  full / summary

PICTURES

Posted by quianasmith185 on June 30, 2012 at 10:40 PM Comments comments (5)

aaliyah is a great singerand a pretty womenand very talanted.and also dated jay-zand help others with her famous music

Try Again

2000

the family.

Romeo Must Die

Rock the Boat

2001

Aaliyah

Are You That Somebody?

1998

Dr. Dolittle: The Album

One in a Million

1996

One in a Million

If Your Girl Only Knew

1996

More Than a Woman

2001

Aaliyah

At Your Best

1994

Age Ain't Nothing But a Number

I Care 4 U

2001

Aaliyah

Back & Forth

1994

Back & Forth

I Don't Wanna

1999

Next Friday

Miss You

2001

Aaliyah

The One I Gave My Heart To

1996

One in a Million

Age Ain't Nothing But a Number

1994

Age Ain't Nothing But a Number

4 Page Letter

1996

One in a Million

Come Over

1996

One in a Million

 

 

she was a good one.

 

 

 

DID U NOW THAT AALIYAH WAS A MODEL.

 

 

 

 

THE END OF HER LIFE:

 

 

Birth name

Aaliyah Dana Haughton

 

 

Born

January 16, 1979

Brooklyn, New York City, United States

 

 

Origin

Detroit, Michigan, United States

 

 

Died

August 25, 2001 (aged 22)

Marsh Harbour, Abaco Islands, The Bahamas

 

 

Genres

R&B, pop, hip hop

 

 

Occupations

Singer, dancer, actress, model

 

 

Years active

1991–2001

 

 

Labels

Blackground, Jive, Atlantic, Virgin

 

 

Website

aaliyah.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Rss_feed